Участники записи альбома
Alto Saxophone, Flute, Clarinet – Lou Marini
Arranged By [Horn Arrangements] – Michael Leonhart
Arranged By [Horns] – Donald Fagen
Arranged By [Horns] – Rob Mounsey
Arranged By [Rhythm Arrangements] – Donald Fagen
Arranged By [Vocal Arrangements] – Donald Fagen
Arranged By [Vocal Arrangements] – Michael Leonhart
Art Direction – George Delmerico
Art Direction [For SMOG Design, Inc.] – Jeri Heiden
Backing Vocals – Amy Helm
Backing Vocals – Angela Clemmons-Patrick
Backing Vocals – Brenda White King
Backing Vocals – Catherine Russell
Backing Vocals – Curtis King
Backing Vocals – Dian Sorel
Backing Vocals – Diane Garisto
Backing Vocals – Fonzi Thornton
Backing Vocals – Frank Floyd
Backing Vocals – Jenni Muldaur
Backing Vocals – Mindy Jostyn
Baritone Saxophone – Roger Rosenberg
Baritone Saxophone – Ronnie Cuber
Bass, Guitar [Solo Guitar] – Walter Becker
Coordinator [Production Coordinator] – Lisa Starr
Coordinator [Production Coordinators] – Cindy Osborne
Coordinator [Production Coordinators] – Jill Dell'Abate
Copyist [Music Copyist] – Gary Blu
Design – Carol Bobolts
Design – Red Herring Design
Design – Ryan Corey
Design – SMOG Design, Inc.
Design – Stephen Walker (6)
Drums – Chris Parker (2)
Drums – Dennis McDermott
Drums – Leroy Clouden
Edited By [Sample Editing], Sampler, Effects [Digital Delay Acquisition] – Craig Siegel
Engineer – Charles Martinez
Engineer – Michael Leonhart
Engineer [Additional Pro Tools] – Armand Hirsch
Engineer [Additional] – Elliot Scheiner
Engineer [Additional] – Patrick Dillett
Engineer [Assistant Engineers] – A. Thomas (3)
Engineer [Assistant Engineers] – Brian Montgomery
Engineer [Assistant Engineers] – Bryan Smith (2)
Engineer [Assistant Engineers] – Chad Lupo
Engineer [Assistant Engineers] – Eddie Jackson (2)
Engineer [Assistant Engineers] – Jim Keller
Engineer [Assistant Engineers] – Matt Scheiner
Engineer [Assistant Engineers] – Michael Morongell
Engineer [Assistant Engineers] – Steve Mazur (2)
Engineer [Assistant Engineers] – Wayne Yurgelin
Engineer [Assistant Engineers] [Also] – Cheryl Smith
Engineer [Assistant Engineers] [Also] – Robin Laine
Engineer [Assistant] – David Schoenwetter
Engineer [Assistant] – Normyn
Engineer [Assistant] – Ted Tuthill
Engineer [Chief Engineer] – Roger Nichols
Engineer [House Engineer] – Wayne Yurgelin
Engineer [Mix Engineer At Avatar Studios, NYC] – Elliot Scheiner
Engineer [More Engineers] – Dave Russell
Engineer [More Engineers] – David Michael Dill
Engineer [More Engineers] – Tom Fritze
Engineer [More Engineers] – Tony Volante
Engineer [Overdub Engineer] – Daniel Lazerus
Engineer [Overdub/ProTools Engineers] – Brian Montgomery
Engineer [Overdub/ProTools Engineers] – T.J. Doherty
Engineer [Second Engineers] – Andy Grassi
Engineer [Second Engineers] – Bob Mitchell (7)
Engineer [Second Engineers] – Jay Ryan (2)
Engineer [Second Engineers] – John Neff (2)
Engineer [Second Engineers] – Phil Burnett
Engineer [Second Engineers] – Troy Halderson
Engineer [Second Mix Engineer] – Brian Montgomery
Engineer [Tracking Engineer At Clinton Recording Studios] – Elliot Scheiner
Guitar – Georg Wadenius
Illustration – Jeff Wack
Keyboards, Vocals – Donald Fagen
Lacquer Cut By – Alex DeTurk
Lacquer Cut By – Alex DeTurk
Lacquer Cut By – Kevin Gray
Lacquer Cut By – Scott Hull (2)
Lacquer Cut By – Scott Hull (2)
Lacquer Cut By – Steve Hoffman
Management – Front Line Management
Management – Irving Azoff
Management [Fagen] – Azoffmusic Management
Management [Fagen] – Irving Azoff
Management [Leonhart] – Alex Kadvan
Management [Leonhart] – Lever And Beam
Management [Representation] – Craig Fruin
Management [Representation] – HK Management
Mastered By – Glenn Meadows
Mastered By – Scott Hull (2)
Mastered By [Additional Mastering] – Joseph M. Palmaccio
Mastered By [Mastered For Vinyl By] – Kevin Gray
Mastered By [Mastered For Vinyl By] – Steve Hoffman
Mastered By [Mastering Assistant] – Maria Triana
Mastered By [Mastering Engineer] – Darcy Proper
Mastered By [Original Mastering] – Bob Ludwig
Mixed By – Donald Fagen
Mixed By – Michael Leonhart
Mixed By – Patrick Dillett
Mixed By [Assistant Mix Engineer] – Jon Silverman
Music Consultant [Percussion Consultant] – Bill Dobrow
Organ [Hammond B3] – Paul Griffin
Other [Assistant To Mr. Fagen] – Scott Barkham
Other [Enablers] – Deborah Siegel
Other [Enablers] – Gary Katz
Other [Enablers] – Marianne Bachmann
Other [Enablers] – Patti Blanchard
Other [Hyperbolic Drums Provided By] – Paul Marchetti
Other [Inspiration] – Libby Titus
Other [River Sound Drums Provided By] – Artie Smith
Other [Stabilization] – R. M.
Percussion – Bashiri Johnson
Percussion – Leroy Clouden
Photography By – Danny Clinch
Photography By – James Hamilton (5)
Photography By – James Hamilton (5)
Photography By [Car] – Marinella Terziotti
Producer – Donald Fagen
Producer – Gary Katz
Producer – Michael Leonhart
Producer – Walter Becker
Producer [Production Assistant (Hawaii)] – Mary Lou Arnold
Product Manager [Production Assistants] – Bob Czaykowski
Product Manager [Production Assistants] – Brad Maestas
Product Manager [Production Assistants] – Leah Bachar
Sequenced By, Percussion, Effects [Special Effects] – Roger Nichols
Sequenced By, Percussion, Effects [Special Effects] – Wendel II
Set Designer [Set Design And Construction] – Gale Sasson
Set Designer [Set Design And Construction] – Vern Yenor
Technician [Digital Maintenance] – Bill Roach
Technician [Digital Maintenance] – Jiri Donovsky
Technician [Digital Maintenance] – Michael Morongell
Technician [Digital Maintenance] – Wayne Yurgelin
Technician [Digital] – Phil Burnett
Technician [Drum/Guitar Tech] – Artie Smith
Technician [Keyboard Techs] – Frank Carroll (4)
Technician [Keyboard Techs] – Sam Berd
Technician [Keyboard Techs] – Will Jennings (3)
Technician [Piano] – Sam Berd
Technician [Piano] – Wayne Williams (5)
Technician [Technical Support] – Dan Physics
Technician [Technical Support] – Milo Pullman
Tenor Saxophone [Solo] – Cornelius Bumpus
Tenor Saxophone [Solo] – Illinois Elohainu
Tenor Saxophone, Flute – Dave Tofani
Tenor Saxophone, Flute – Lawrence Feldman
Tracking By, Mixed By [Mixdown] – Elliot Scheiner
Trombone – Jim Pugh
Trombone [Solo] – Birch Johnson
Trumpet, Flugelhorn – Alan Rubin
Trumpet, Flugelhorn – Randy Brecker